FUAM 3RD BATCH POSTGRDUATE LIST 2014/2015

 

This is to inform the general public that the Federal University of Agriculture Markurdi has released the 3rd batch of postgraduate Admission List 2014/2015.

 

UNIVERSITY OF AGRICULTURE

P.M.B. 2373

MAKURDI.

LIST OF SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR POSTGRADUATE ADMISSION – 2014/2015 ACADEMIC SESSION
              THIRD BATCH
  COLLEGE OF SCIENCE          
  Department of Biological Sciences          
  PGD            
S/N APPLICATION NO. NAME SEX STATE COURSE OFFERED DURATION SUPERVISOR(S)
1 APP/2014/P/1003 ENVOH EMMAUNEL OKOLO M NASARAWA PGD (MICROBIOLOGY) 1 YEAR UBOGU
2 APP/2014/P/1342 ORODU ALLEN NWAGUZOR M DELTA PGD (MICROBIOLOGY) 1 YEAR PETERS
3 APP/2014/P/1550 OCHULAYI ELIZABETH OIGOLA F BENUE PGD (MICROBIOLOGY) 1 YEAR OMONI
4 APP/2014/P/1913 AMEH ENE AUGUSTINA F BENUE PGD (MICROBIOLOGY) 1 YEAR WILSON, NWANKWO
5 APP/2014/P/2005 AHILE ANDREW KWAGHDOO M BENUE PGD (MICROBIOLOGY) 1 YEAR DUTCHE
6 APP/2014/P/2315 AGBO ODINKEMMA EUNICE F ENUGU PGD (MICROBIOLOGY) 1 YEAR UBOGU
7 APP/2014/P/2486 ATAGHER KERSHA M BENUE PGD (MICROBIOLOGY) 1 YEAR UBOGU
8 APP/2014/P/2514 USA FELICIA F BENUE PGD (MICROBIOLOGY) 1 YEAR WILSON, NWANKWO
9 APP/2014/P/2589 ORNGUDWEM IORWUESE SOLOMON M BENUE PGD (MICROBIOLOGY) 1 YEAR OMONI
10 APP/2014/P/2635 ATIM JOVITAS TERSOO MZAHAN M BENUE PGD (MICROBIOLOGY) 1 YEAR PETERS
11 APP/2014/P/2817 AJAYI TAIWO OLATUNDE M OSUN PGD (MICROBIOLOGY) 1 YEAR UBOHU
12 APP/2014/P/283 IDOGAH BERNARD NGBEDE M BENUE PGD (MICROBIOLOGY) 1 YEAR TYOKUSA
13 APP/2014/P/3324 ANYEBE NNOSIRI IJEOMA F BENUE PGD (MICROBIOLOGY) 1 YEAR OMONI
14 APP/2014/P/598 LAWAL MUHAMMAD BASHIR OLAIDE M KWARA PGD (MICROBIOLOGY) 1 YEAR UBOHO
15 APP/2014/P/640 NWAOSU ANN. T. U. F IMO PGD (MICROBIOLOGY) 1 YEAR OMONI
16 APP/2014/P/700 UMAHABA SAMUEL EGBE M BENUE PGD (MICROBIOLOGY) 1 YEAR WILSON, NWANKWO
17 APP/2014/P/765 OKWORI CHRISTIANA ENE F BENUE PGD (MICROBIOLOGY) 1 YEAR UBOGU
18 APP/2014/P/3521 OBASI KINGSLEY CHIBUEZE M EBONNYI PGD MICROBIOLOGY 1 YEAR OGBONA
19 APP/2014/P/3583 EKE MARCELLINA ENEANYA M BENUE PGD   (MICROBILOGY) 1YEAR IKPAH
20 APP/2014/P/3593 NWANBARA NGOZI URUSLA F IMO PGD (MICROBIOLOGY) 1 YEAR UMEH, IHEUKWUMERE, OGBONNA
21 APP/2014/P/3612 OINU AMOS DANIEL M BENUE PGD (MICROBIOLOGY) 1 YEAR OGBONNA
22 APP/2014/P/3843 KATAPS HABILA M TARABA PGD (MICROBIOLOGY) 1 YEAR UBOGU
23 APP/2014/P/1141 ILIYASU ISHAKA MUHAMMAD M JIGAWA PGD (ZOOLOGY) 1 YEAR AKAHAAN
24 APP/2014/P/3197 YOKSHAK VIVIAN VINCENT F PLATEAU PGD (ZOOLOGY) 1 YEAR OKETE
25 APP/2014/P/485 IKPATIM TERLUMUN BARIELNEN M BENUE PGD (ZOOLOGY) 1 YEAR OKETE
26 APP/2014/P/2045 ATTAH ROSEMARY F KOGI PGD BOICHEMISTRY 1 YEAR OCHE
27 APP/2014/P/2769 ARIAHU TOSIN M IMO PGD BOICHEMISTRY 1 YEAR ATABO
28 APP/2014/P/2803 SAMUEL MAIFADA REBECCA F KEBBI PGD BOICHEMISTRY 1 YEAR OCHE
29 APP/2014/P/3071 SAM KURUTSI DAN’AZUMI M TARABA PGD BOICHEMISTRY 1 YEAR ATABO
30 APP/2014/P/727 OKEKE CHRISTIANA UCHE F ANAMBRA PGD BOICHEMISTRY 1 YEAR AKANDE
31 APP/2014/P/747 IDANKPO FAITH M ZAMFARA PGD BOICHEMISTRY 1 YEAR AKANDE
32 APP/2014/P/3556 MUHAMMED AISHA F NASSARAWA (PARASITOLOGY) 1 YEAR IKPAH
  M.Sc            
1 APP/2014/P/3630 OKPEJI OGUCHE PETER M BENUE M.SC ZOOLOGY (PARASITOLOGY) 2 YEARS AMALI, IKPAH
2 APP/2014/P/3605 FAMAKINWASEGUN OLUYIDE M ONDO M.SC MICROBIOLOGY (APPLIED) 2 YEARS GBERIKON, AZUA
3 APP/2014/P/3408 OGBONA ADAUGU NNEKA F ABIA M.SC. ZOOLOGY (PARASITOLOGY) 2 YEARS AMALI, IMANDEH
4 APP/2014/P/3506 ABRAHIM NUHU M TARABA M.SC MICROBIOLOGY( MEDICAL MICRO BIOLOGY) 2 YEARS UMEH, OGBONNA
5 APP/2014?P/3536 OCHE AMECHI IHEOMA F IMO M.SC. MICROBIOLOGY (APPLIED) 2 YEARS IHEUKWUMERE, AGUORU
6 APP/2014/P/1615 ADESANYA OLOYEDE ADESHOLA M OGUN M. SC (BIOCHEMISTRY) 2 YEARS IKWEBBE ONYEZILI
7 APP/2014/P/1690 DIDIGWU CHIDIEBERE FIDELIS M ENUGU M.SC (BIOCHEMISTRY) 2 YEARS ONYEZILI IKWEBE
8 APP/2014/P/1704 ASHIKAA BENEDICT ANDE M BENUE M. SC (BIOCHEMISTRY) 2 YEARS ONYEZILI IKWEBE
9 APP/2014/P/1973 OMAJI GLORIA ONYIMOWO F BENUE M. SC (BIOCHEMISTRY) 2 YEARS ONYEZILI SAGANUWAN
10 APP/2014/P/1988 NGBEDE OCHOCHE BONIFACE M BENUE M. SC (BIOCHEMISTRY) 2 YEARS IKWEBBE ONYEZILI
11 APP/2014/P/2121 ONMATA GLORIA DEBORAH F BENUE M. SC (BIOCHEMISTRY) 2 YEARS IKWEBBE ONYEZILI
12 APP/2014/P/2460 BULUS EMMANUEL M NASARAWA M. SC (BIOCHEMISTRY) 2 YEARS IKWEBBE ONYEZILI
13 APP/2014/P/2510 OVYE AKYENGO M NASARAWA M. SC (BIOCHEMISTRY) 2 YEARS IKWEBBE ONYEZILI
14 APP/2014/P/3232 OLADIRAN SAMSON SUNDAY M EKITI M. SC (BIOCHEMISTRY) 2 YEARS ONYEZILI IKWEBE
15 APP/2014/P/618 OKUNLOYE NATHANIEL ADELEKE M OYO M. SC (BIOCHEMISTRY) 2 YEARS ONYEZILI IKWEBE
16 APP/2014/P/632 AGBARA STEPHEN AGBARA M BENUE M. SC (BIOCHEMISTRY) 2 YEARS ONYIZILLI IKWEBE
17 APP/2014/P/720 AGADA ALI SAMUEL M BENUE M. SC (BIOCHEMISTRY) 2 YEARS IKWEBBE ONYEZILI
18 APP/2014/P/1002 AKOSU UKEYIMA DAVID M BENUE M. SC. ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE 2 YEARS AGUORU AKAHAAN
19 APP/2014/P/1086 ELAH FELICIA F BENUE M. SC. ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE 2 YEARS AZUA
20 APP/2014/P/1154 ANYIMAN ELIZABETH F BENUE M. SC. ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE 2 YEARS AZUA AKAHAAN
21 APP/2014/P/1193 YUSUF OLOTU M BENUE M. SC. ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE 2 YEARS AKAHAAN, AZUA
22 APP/2014/P/1317 ADOLE ADA FRANCIS M BENUE M. SC. ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE 2 YEARS AMALI, IMANDEH
23 APP/2014/P/1353 ORBAN BENEDICT TERHIDE M BENUE M. SC. ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE 2 YEARS AZUA, AKAHAAN
24 APP/2014/P/1402 OSANG WILFRED M CROSS RIVER M. SC. ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE 2 YEARS AGUORU, OGBONNA
25 APP/2014/P/1664 FOLARIN OLAOTAN OLUWASEUN M OYO M. SC. ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE 2 YEARS AGUORU, AKAHAAN
26 APP/2014/P/1676 OGWUCHE EMMANUEL OGWUCHE M BENUE M. SC. ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE 2 YEARS ONEKUTU
27 APP/2014/P/1734 ODO JOEL M BENUE M. SC. ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE 2 YEARS AMUTA, UMEH
28 APP/2014/P/1749 JONAH OCHEKWU IGOCHE M BENUE M. SC. ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE 2 YEARS AZUA, IKPAH
29 APP/2014/P/1765 APENDA SESUGH M BENUE M. SC. ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE 2 YEARS IKPAH, AZUA
30 APP/2014/P/2026 NGBEDE EMMANUEL OCHOYO M BENUE M. SC. ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE 2 YEARS IKPAH, MANYI
31 APP/2014/P/2061 ANOK FERDINAND EGOR M CROSS RIVER M. SC. ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE 2 YEARS AMALI, AZUA
32 APP/2014/P/2100 BIRUWA ELISHA GIMI M BAUCHI M. SC. ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE 2 YEARS EGA, GBERIKON
33 APP/2014/P/2179 IDACHABA YAKUBU M KOGI M. SC. ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE 2 YEARS AMUTA, ONEKUTU
34 APP/2014/P/2218 UKILE WANHEMBA JEREMIAH M BENUE M. SC. ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE 2 YEARS UMEH, UNEKUTU
35 APP/2014/P/2302 OMEH CYRIL SUNDAY OGENYI M BENUE M. SC. ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE 2 YEARS IMANDEH, GBERIKON
36 APP/2014/P/2435 AKO VICTORIA MNGUNENGEN F BENUE M. SC. ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE 2 YEARS IHEUKWUMERE, MANYI
37 APP/2014/P/2575 OWOLABI AYOKANMI M KWARA M. SC. ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE 2 YEARS EGA, AKAHAAN
38 APP/2014/P/267 DAMKOR JOHN IOREMBER M BENUE M. SC. ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE 2 YEARS AMALI, MANYI
39 APP/2014/P/3121 OIJAGBE JONAH IRABOR M EDO M. SC. ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE 2 YEARS MANYI, AKAHAAN
40 APP/2014/P/3164 OKAFOR YOUNG M IMO M. SC. ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE 2 YEARS AGUORU, OGBONNA
41 APP/2014/P/3228 ABU ADOGA YUNUSA M KOGI M. SC. ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE 2 YEARS AKAHAAN, AZUA
42 APP/2014/P/3274 ADAMU ABUBAKAR ADARJU F ADAMAWA M. SC. ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE 2 YEARS AGUORU, GBERIKON
43 APP/2014/P/402 JANDE AMBROSE M BENUE M. SC. ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE 2 YEARS AKAHAAN, AZUA
44 APP/2014/P/444 UJAH CLEMENT GABRIEL M BENUE M. SC. ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE 2 YEARS AZUA, AKAHAAN
45 APP/2014/P/449 TORONI ABOSEDE F ONDO M. SC. ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE 2 YEARS AGUORU, OGBONNA
46 APP/2014/P/488 IGAH EMMANUEL M BENUE M. SC. ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE 2 YEARS AZUA, AKAHAAN
47 APP/2014/P/614 IORUN PAUL TERZULUM M BENUE M. SC. ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE 2 YEARS AZUA, AKAHAAN
48 APP/2014/P/758 ABUA JIMMY ADZANGWU M CROSS RIVER M. SC. ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE 2 YEARS AZUA, AKAHAAN
49 APP/2014/P/819 HASSAN UMAR KAMFUT M BORNO M. SC. ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE 2 YEARS AZUA, MANYI
50 APP/2014/P/832 ALIYU ABDULLAHI EGYE M NASARAWA M. SC. ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE 2 YEARS AGUORU, OGBONNA
51 APP/2014/P/1210 ADEMU IKOJA AUDU M BENUE M.SC. ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE 2 YEARS  
52 APP/2014/P/868 BALA BILKISU F GOMBE M. SC. ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE 2 YEARS AZUA, AKAHAAN
53 APP/2014/P/2594 GAJIR JULIET F BENUE M. SC. ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE (WATER POLUTION AND CONTROL) 2 YEARS AZUA, IKPAH
54 APP/2014/P/1011 TERWASE AONDONA JERRY M BENUE M. SC. MICROBIOLOGY (APPLIED MICROBIOLOGY) 2 YEARS UMEH, GBERIKON
55 APP/2014/P/2247 NGGADA NAOMI JOSHUA M ZAMFARA M. SC. MICROBIOLOGY (APPLIED MICROBIOLOGY) 2 YEARS GBERIKON, AKAHAAN
56 APP/2014/P/2337 AMEH EHI HELEN F BENUE M. SC. MICROBIOLOGY (APPLIED MICROBIOLOGY) 2 YEARS OGBONNA, UBOGU
57 APP/2014/P/2493 AJIJI RAYMOND TERNA M BENUE M. SC. MICROBIOLOGY (APPLIED MICROBIOLOGY) 2 YEARS OKWORI, AGBO
58 APP/2014/P/2536 KUTMAN NANPAN ALI M PLATEAU M. SC. MICROBIOLOGY (APPLIED MICROBIOLOGY) 2 YEARS AGBO, OKWORI
59 APP/2014/P/2595 IKYOH ERDOO FIDELIA F BENUE M. SC. MICROBIOLOGY (APPLIED MICROBIOLOGY) 2 YEARS IHEUKWUMERE, AKAHAAN
60 APP/2014/P/286 ANIMALU CHRISTIANA F ANAMBRA M. SC. MICROBIOLOGY (APPLIED MICROBIOLOGY) 2 YEARS AGUORU, OGBONNA
61 APP/2014/P/3194 DANLADI PETER EMMANUEL M KADUNA M. SC. MICROBIOLOGY (APPLIED MICROBIOLOGY) 2 YEARS AMUTA, GBERIKON
62 APP/2014/P/842 OKOH ERIC M BENUE M. SC. MICROBIOLOGY (APPLIED MICROBIOLOGY) 2 YEARS AMALI, MANYI
63 APP/2014/P/1023 UDAMSON PRAISE EGYE M BENUE M. SC. MICROBIOLOGY (MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY) 2 YEARS EGA, MANYI
64 APP/2014/P/1050 ABANYI LIAMBEE JOSEPH M BENUE M. SC. MICROBIOLOGY (MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY) 2 YEARS IMANDEH, AKAHAAN
65 APP/2014/P/1051 NYITER ABRAHAM ADIKA M BENUE M. SC. MICROBIOLOGY (MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY) 2 YEARS ONEKUTU, AZUA
66 APP/2014/P/1111 TYOKYAA MERCY F BENUE M. SC. MICROBIOLOGY (MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY) 2 YEARS IKPAH, AZUA
67 APP/2014/P/119 ALI HALIMA HALIMA F BENUE M. SC. MICROBIOLOGY (MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY) 2 YEARS UMEH, OGBONNA
68 APP/2014/P/1217 ANDEMAH CHRISTOPHER M BENUE M. SC. MICROBIOLOGY (MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY) 2 YEARS GBERIKON, OGBONNA
69 APP/2014/P/1228 ORIH ONOJA DAVID M BENUE M. SC. MICROBIOLOGY (MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY) 2 YEARS OGBNNA, GBERIKON
70 APP/2014/P/1338 TARNANDE CLEMENT IORHEMBE M BENUE M. SC. MICROBIOLOGY (MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY) 2 YEARS UMEH, AMUTA
71 APP/2014/P/1421 NSEMOH HANNAH EYO F CROSS RIVER M. SC. MICROBIOLOGY (MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY) 2 YEARS AGUORU, OGBONNA
72 APP/2014/P/1444 STEPHEN ALECHENU CONFIDENCE M BENUE M. SC. MICROBIOLOGY (MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY) 2 YEARS UMEH, MANYI
73 APP/2014/P/1521 NOMSULE NICHOLAS AONDONGU M BENUE M. SC. MICROBIOLOGY (MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY) 2 YEARS UMEH, AMALI
74 APP/2014/P/1622 SALIHU LUKMAN M KOGI M. SC. MICROBIOLOGY (MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY) 2 YEARS AMALI, UMEH
75 APP/2014/P/1642 APEV JOHN MSON M BENUE M. SC. MICROBIOLOGY (MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY) 2 YEARS AMUTA, AZUA
76 APP/2014/P/1715 IWODI CORNELIUS M BENUE M. SC. MICROBIOLOGY (MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY) 2 YEARS GBERIKON, OGBONNA
77 APP/2014/P/1755 ELIJAH JEREMIAH M BENUE M. SC. MICROBIOLOGY (MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY) 2 YEARS UMEH, MANYI
78 APP/2014/P/1795 IGBO TERFA M BENUE M. SC. MICROBIOLOGY (MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY) 2 YEARS UMEH, OGBONNA
79 APP/2014/P/1919 OHIEKU OJO M KOGI M. SC. MICROBIOLOGY (MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY) 2 YEARS UMEH, GBERIKON
80 APP/2014/P/1981 FADAYOMI VICTOR KOLAWOLE M ONDO M. SC. MICROBIOLOGY (MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY) 2 YEARS UMEH, IKPAH
81 APP/2014/P/1998 ONUH IKWULONO M BENUE M. SC. MICROBIOLOGY (MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY) 2 YEARS AMUTA, IKPAH
82 APP/2014/P/2025 OLAITAN TEMITOPE WISDOM F EKITI M. SC. MICROBIOLOGY (MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY) 2 YEARS AMUTA, IKPAH
83 APP/2014/P/205 ISHWA AONDOVER JAMES M BENUE M. SC. MICROBIOLOGY (MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY) 2 YEARS AMUTA, IKPAH
84 APP/2014/P/2056 INNOCENT ISHAKU GIWA M NASARAWA M. SC. MICROBIOLOGY (MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY) 2 YEARS AMUTA, IKPAH
85 APP/2014/P/2137 OLABODE VICTORIA BOSE F OYO M. SC. MICROBIOLOGY (MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY) 2 YEARS GBERIKON, OGBONNA
86 APP/2014/P/2199 GOLMWEN SIMON M PLATEAU M. SC. MICROBIOLOGY (MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY) 2 YEARS GBERIKON, OGBONNA
87 APP/2014/P/2236 AKULEGWA MPUUGA M BENUE M. SC. MICROBIOLOGY (MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY) 2 YEARS GBERIKON, OGBONNA
88 APP/2014/P/2284 ONAJI JOHNSON PETER M BENUE M. SC. MICROBIOLOGY (MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY) 2 YEARS AMALI, MANYI
89 APP/2014/P/2300 AMEH EVELYN ENUBI F BENUE M. SC. MICROBIOLOGY (MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY) 2 YEARS AMALI, MANYI
90 APP/2014/P/2306 ALEXANDER PHILIP M BENUE M. SC. MICROBIOLOGY (MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY) 2 YEARS AMALI, MANYI
91 APP/2014/P/2407 IYAJI SAMUEL M KOGI M. SC. MICROBIOLOGY (MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY) 2 YEARS IHEUKWUMERE, OGBONNA
92 APP/2014/P/2648 MELA IWANGER TYOHEMBA M TARABA M. SC. MICROBIOLOGY (MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY) 2 YEARS IHEUKWUMERE, OGBONNA
93 APP/2014/P/2651 HARUNA AARON ATTAH M KOGI M. SC. MICROBIOLOGY (MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY) 2 YEARS IMANDEH, IKPAH
94 APP/2014/P/266 PILAKU CYPRIAN M BENUE M. SC. MICROBIOLOGY (MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY) 2 YEARS IMANDEH, AKAHAAN
95 APP/2014/P/2687 EZE CHUKS NNAMDI M DELTA M. SC. MICROBIOLOGY (MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY) 2 YEARS AGUORU, MANYI
96 APP/2014/P/287 MORAKINYO OLUWATOSIN DORCAS F KOGI M. SC. MICROBIOLOGY (MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY) 2 YEARS MANYI, AKAHAAN
97 APP/2014/P/2871 DASHE ZINKUR DAVID M PLATEAU M. SC. MICROBIOLOGY (MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY) 2 YEARS AGUORU, IKWEBE
98 APP/2014/P/300 ERNAN AONDONENGE M BENUE M. SC. MICROBIOLOGY (MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY) 2 YEARS AMUTA, AKAHAAN
99 APP/2014/P/3039 ABOH OCHAPA VICTOR M BENUE M. SC. MICROBIOLOGY (MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY) 2 YEARS ONEKUTU, IKPAH
100 APP/2014/P/3133 ENOKELA MOSES OMENE M BENUE M. SC. MICROBIOLOGY (MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY) 2 YEARS ONEKUTU, IKPAH
101 APP/2014/P/3136 OBIDIRE CHUKWUMA M ANAMBRA M. SC. MICROBIOLOGY (MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY) 2 YEARS ONEKUTU, MANYI
102 APP/2014/P/317 AGBESE BENJAMIN JOSEPH M BENUE M. SC. MICROBIOLOGY (MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY) 2 YEARS MANYI, AKAHAAN
103 APP/2014/P/3223 ABDULLAHI AZEEZ M KOGI M. SC. MICROBIOLOGY (MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY) 2 YEARS AKAHAAN, UBOGU
104 APP/2014/P/331 ELUM JOHN IDIEGE M CROSS RIVER M. SC. MICROBIOLOGY (MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY) 2 YEARS ONEKUTU, MANYI
105 APP/2014/P/334 TYOAKAA FRANCIS M BENUE M. SC. MICROBIOLOGY (MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY) 2 YEARS MANYI, AKAHAAN
106 APP/2014/P/3395 IHEDIGBO PATIENCE OLA M OGUN M. SC. MICROBIOLOGY (MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY) 2 YEARS EGA, AMALI
107 APP/2014/P/361 APEH THEOPHILUS ADEJOH M KOGI M. SC. MICROBIOLOGY (MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY) 2 YEARS ONEKUTU, AKAHAAN
108 APP/2014/P/366 ADAMU SAMUEL M BENUE M. SC. MICROBIOLOGY (MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY) 2 YEARS ONEKUTU, MANYI
109 APP/2014/P/495 ISA AYUBA YAKUBU M NASARAWA M. SC. MICROBIOLOGY (MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY) 2 YEARS ONEKUTU, AKAHAAN
110 APP/2014/P/599 OKAKU BENJAMIN OSHOKEH M EDO M. SC. MICROBIOLOGY (MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY) 2 YEARS EGA, IMANDEG
111 APP/2014/P/669 YOHANNA HELEN KAMNDU F ADAMAWA M. SC. MICROBIOLOGY (MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY) 2 YEARS AGUORU, IKPAH
112 APP/2014/P/711 ADEOTI ISAAC ILESANMI M EKITI M. SC. MICROBIOLOGY (MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY) 2 YEARS GBERIKON, OGBONNA
114 APP/2014/P/802 ADAMU ELIZABETH OJONUGWA F KOGI M. SC. MICROBIOLOGY (MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY) 2 YEARS UMEH, MANYI
115 APP/2014/P/749 HASSAN AMINA OJOCHIDE F KOGI MSC. MICROBIOLOGY (MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY) 2 YEARS OGBONNA, UBOGU
116 APP/2014/P/882 UTULO PETER SUNDAY M BENUE M. SC. MICROBIOLOGY (MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY) 2 YEARS GBERIKON, UMEH
117 APP/2014/P/924 ABUGH STELLA SHIDOO F BENUE M. SC. MICROBIOLOGY (MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY) 2 YEARS GBERIKON, UMEH
118 APP/2014/P/3732 ODIBA DAVID M KOGI M.SC MICROBIOLOGY (APPLIED) 2 YEARS IKPAH, OGBONNA
119 APP/2014/P/3795 NJELITA OLISADEIKENNA M ANAMBRA M.SC MICROBIOLOGY (MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY) 2 YEARS IHEUKWUMERE, UBOGU
120 APP/2014/P/1731 HABILA MARKUS TILLA M BAUCHI M. SC. PLANT SCIENCES AND BIOTECHNOLOGY (ECOLOGY) 2 YEARS DR. AGUORU, PROF. C.C.
121 APP/2014/P/429 OKEKE CHUKWUEMELIE INNOCENT M ANAMBRA M. SC. PLANT SCIENCES AND BIOTECHNOLOGY (ECOLOGY) 2 YEARS DR. AGUORU, PROF. C.C.
122 APP/2014/P/2699 ADEJO OCHE GABRIEL M BENUE M. SC. PLANT SCIENCES AND BIOTECHNOLOGY (MYCOLOGY) 2 YEARS PROF. C.C., PROF. C.I.C
123 APP/2014/P/2792 YAKUBU RIMAMTSAPYE NYIPUTEN M TARABA M. SC. PLANT SCIENCES AND BIOTECHNOLOGY (PLANT TISSUE CULTURE) 2 YEARS AGUORU, OMOIGWI
124 APP/2014/P/2193 OHIABA EMMANUEL ENEMADUKWU M ZAMFARA M. SC. PLANT SCIENCES AND BIOTECHNOLOGY (VIROLOGY) 2 YEARS PROF. C.C., AGUORU
125 APP/2014/P/1833 ALKALI NUMSHI M BAUCHI M. SC. ZOOLOGY (APPLIED ENTOMOLOGY) 2 YEARS AMALI, IKPA
126 APP/2014/P/790 DEAKPE TERVER EPHRAIM M BENUE M. SC. ZOOLOGY (APPLIED ENTOMOLOGY) 2 YEARS IMANDEH, ONEKUTU
127 APP/2014/P/2485 EKELE SUSAN EKELE F BENUE M. SC. ZOOLOGY (ENVIRONMENTAL ANIMAL PHYSIOLOGY) 2 YEARS EGA, IKPA
128 APP/2014/P/3131 ALEKWU ERESHE DAVID M CROSS RIVER M. SC. ZOOLOGY (NUTRITIONAL BIOCHEMISTRY) 2 YEARS EGA, MANYI
129 APP/2014/P/1211 AZENDA AUGUSTINE AONDOFA M BENUE M. SC. ZOOLOGY (PARASITOLOGY) 2 YEARS IKPAH, AMUTA
130 APP/2014/P/1619 AZENDA ERIC MSON M BENUE M. SC. ZOOLOGY (PARASITOLOGY) 2 YEARS IKPA, ONEKUTU
131 APP/2014/P/1630 AKUBUILO ADAORA SOPHIA F ANAMBRA M. SC. ZOOLOGY (PARASITOLOGY) 2 YEARS AMALI, ONEKUTU
132 APP/2014/P/2159 ELIJAH BENJAMIN BEMGBA M TARABA M. SC. ZOOLOGY (PARASITOLOGY) 2 YEARS AMALI, ONEKUTU
133 APP/2014/P/2419 OBOTUKE DORIS TONY F TARABA M. SC. ZOOLOGY (PARASITOLOGY) 2 YEARS ONEKUTU, AMUTA
134 APP/2014/P/2577 TYOKASE PHILEMON ORYINA M BENUE M. SC. ZOOLOGY (PARASITOLOGY) 2 YEARS IMANDEH, IKPAH
135 APP/2014/P/2663 MARCUS MARY TALATU F NASARAWA M. SC. ZOOLOGY (PARASITOLOGY) 2 YEARS IKPAH, IMANDEH
136 APP/2014/P/2672 OBAJE JOHN AGWAJINYA M KOGI M. SC. ZOOLOGY (PARASITOLOGY) 2 YEARS EGA, MANYI
137 APP/2014/P/271 VINCENT MIYANANIYI VICTOR M ADAMAWA M. SC. ZOOLOGY (PARASITOLOGY) 2 YEARS IKPA, IMANDEH
138 APP/2014/P/2826 TIKYAA GRACE NGUAVESE F BENUE M. SC. ZOOLOGY (PARASITOLOGY) 2 YEARS IKPA, IMANDEH
139 APP/2014/P/2903 EHIMHEN INNOCENT EHIGBOR M EDO M. SC. ZOOLOGY (PARASITOLOGY) 2 YEARS AMUTA, ONEKUTU
140 APP/2014/P/4499 OGUCHE SUNDAY M KOGI M. SC. ZOOLOGY (PARASITOLOGY) 2 YEARS AMALI, MANYI
141 APP/2014/P/998 OCHAYI ABAH EMMANUEL M BENUE M. SC. ZOOLOGY (PARASITOLOGY) 2 YEARS AMUTA, ONEKUTU
142 APP/2014/P/959 DAWI MSHELIZA M BORNO M. SC.PLANT SCIENCES AND BIOTECHNOLOGY(BIOTECHNOLOGY AND MOLECULAR GENETICS) 2 YEARS UBOGU
  Ph.D            
1 APP/2014/P/2378 ELLA ADAKOLE BONIFACE M BENUE PHD ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE (WATER POLUTION AND CONTROL) 3 YEARS DR. AZUA, DR. AGUORU, DR. ONEKUTU
2 APP/2014/P/2669 AKOGWU RANSOME-DANIELS M BENUE PHD ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE (WATER POLUTION AND CONTROL) 3 YEARS DR. AGUORU, DR. ONEKUTU, DR. IKPA
3 APP/2014/P/4559 OKPA BENJAMIN OGIKE M BENUE PHD ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE (WATER POLUTION AND CONTROL) 3 YEARS PROF. C.C., PROF. C.I.C, OGBONNA
4 APP/2014/P/3064 MABITINE DANIEL MALO M PLATEAU PHD MICROBIOLOGY (APPLIED MICROBIOLOGY) 3 YEARS  
5 APP/2014/P/2599 ONYILOKWU SAMSON AMALI F BENUE PHD MICROBIOLOGY (MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY) 3 YEARS PROF.E.U. UMEH, PROF. O. AMALI, DR. I.O. OGBANA
6 APP/2014/P/2686 OKEWU MOSES M BENUE PHD MICROBIOLOGY (MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY) 3 YEARS PROF. AGBO, PROF. E.U. UMEH, DR. ONEKUTU
7 APP/2014/P/3125 TSAKU MARY ISAAC F NASARAWA PHD MICROBIOLOGY (MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY) 3 YEARS PROF. AMUTA, PROF. AGBO, DR. GBERIKON
8 APP/2014/P/3126 ODONYE DAUDA DANTANI M NASARAWA PHD MICROBIOLOGY (MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY) 3 YEARS PROF. AMUTA, PROF. AGBO, DR. OGBONA
9 APP/2014/P/3147 ODE RUTH OHIE F BENUE PHD MICROBIOLOGY (MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY) 3 YEARS PROF. E.U. UMEH, DR.(MRS) GBERIKON, PROF. E.B. AGBO
10 APP/2014/P/502 OKPA OGIKE BENJAMIN M BENUE PHD MICROBIOLOGY (MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY) 3 YEARS DR. GBERIKON, DR. AGUORU, DR. OGBONA
11 APP/2014/P/811 IORNIENGE PRISCILLA SHIMEM F BENUE PHD MICROBIOLOGY (MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY) 3 YEARS PROF. UMEH, PROF. IHEUKWUMERE, DR. IKPA
12 APP/2014/P/923 DABO ADAR DIANA F PLATEAU PHD MICROBIOLOGY (MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY) 3 YEARS PROF. AGBO, DR. GBERIKON, PROF. IMANDEH
13 APP/2014/P/955 UDOUDOH LAWRENCE FRANCIS M AKWA IBOM PHD MICROBIOLOGY (MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY) 3 YEARS PROF. UMEH, DR. AGUORU, DR. IKPA
14 APP/2014/P/2413 OLASAN JOSEPH OLALEKAN M LAGOS PHD PLANT SCIENCES AND BIOTECHNOLOGY (BIOTECHNOLOGY AND MOLECULAR GENETICS) 3 YEARS DR. AGUORU, DR. OMOIGWI
15 APP/2014/P/2404 OKPANACHI MAJI OJODUMINE M KOGI PHD PLANT SCIENCES AND BIOTECHNOLOGY (ECOLOGY) 3 YEARS DR. C.U. AGUORU, DR. AZUA, DR. ABARIL
16 APP/2014/P/2906 WAYA JOSHUA IORTIM M BENUE PHD PLANT SCIENCES AND BIOTECHNOLOGY (ECOLOGY) 3 YEARS DR. AGUORU, DR. AZUA, DR. OMOIGWI
17 APP/2014/P/2612 NGBADA NKWAM AGBOR M CROSS RIVER PHD PLANT SCIENCES AND BIOTECHNOLOGY (NEMATOLOGY) 3 YEARS PROF. C.C., DR.(MRS) OHWENTOYO, DR. AGUORU
18 APP/2014/P/124 OKOGBAA JAMES INNAM M RIVERS PHD PLANT SCIENCES AND BIOTECHNOLOGY (VIROLOGY) 3 YEARS PROF. C.C., PROF. C.I.C, OGBONNA, DR. I.O. OGBONA
19 APP/2014/P/2127 AHMED HUSSEIN OSHOMAH M EDO PHD ZOOLOGY (ENVIRONMENTAL ANIMAL PHYSIOLOGY) 3 YEARS PROF. EGA, DR. AZUA, DR. ONEKUTU
20 APP/2014/P/2878 JACOB SOLOMON EKUNDAYO M KOGI PHD ZOOLOGY (PARASITOLOGY) 3 YEARS PROF. (MRS) AMUTA, DR. F. IKPA, PROF. O. AMALI
21 APP/2014/P/344 OBISIKE VICTOR. UGOCHUKWU M ABIA PHD ZOOLOGY (PARASITOLOGY) 3 YEARS PROF. IMANDEH, PROF. AMUTA, DR. IKPA
22 APP/2014/P/762 ZAWUA TORKUMA PETER M BENUE PHD ZOOLOGY (PARASITOLOGY) 3 YEARS PROF. AMUTA, PROF. EGA, DR. IKPA
23 APP/2014/P/3219 FIASE EMMANUEL M. M BENUE     AGUORU, IHEUKWUMERE
24 APP/2014/P/3442 FRED ERNEST WAYAS M TARABA     AGUORU, OMOIGWI
25 APP/2014/P/ 3461 DANIEL SALEM TERWASE M BENUE PH.D (MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY) 3 YEARS UMEH, AMUT, AGBO
26 APP/2014/P/3481 ONYEKE OCHU F BENUE PHD. ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCES (WATER POLLUTION AND CONTROL) 3 YEARS AMALI, AMUTA, AGBO
27 APP/2014/P/3550 IBOYI MARK OJONUGWA M KOGI PHD ZOOLOGY 3 YEARS AMUTA
28 APP/2014/P/3712 CHIKWENDU JOY F ANAMBRA PH.D ZOOLOGY (PARASITOLOGY) 3 YEARS AMUTA, ONEKUTU, OGBONNA
29 APP/2014/P/3726 DONATUS FAITH F IMO PH.D ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE (WATER POLLUTION AND CONTROL) 3 YEARS AMUTA, AGUORU, AZUA
30 APP/2014/P/3848 ADIKWU PETER M BENUE PH.D (MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY) 3 YEARS UMEH, AGBO, IHEUKWUMERE
               
               
               
               
               
  Department of Mathematics/Stastics/Computer Science      
  M.Sc            
S/N APPLICATION NO. NAME SEX STATE COURSE OFFERED DURATION SUPERVISOR(S)
1 APP/2014/P/3900 CHEME TYOAPINE DAMIAN M BENUE M.Sc (MATHEMATICS) 2 YEARS  
               
  COLLEGE OF VETERINARY MEDICINE         THIRD BATCH
  Department of Public Health and Preventive Medicine        
  M.Sc            
S/N APPLICATION NO. NAME SEX STATE COURSE OFFERED DURATION SUPERVISOR(S)
1 APP/2014/P/2023 EKE LORRETTA BLESSING F BENUE M.SC (VETERINARY PUBLIC HEALTH) 2 YEARS PROF. A.E.J. OKOH/DR. I.I. LUGA
2 APP/2014/P/2658 AKAAN SIMON TERHIDE M BENUE M.SC (VETERINARY PUBLIC HEALTH) 2 YEARS PROF. A.E.J. OKOH/DR. C.A. AGADA
3 APP/2014/P/451 MATHIAS AKOGWU ALU M BENUE M.SC (VETERINARY PUBLIC HEALTH) 2 YEARS DR.I.I. LUGA/DR. R.A. OFUKWU
4 APP/2014/P/2182 ELAH ADAKOLE AUSTINE M BENUE M.SC (VETERINARY PREVENTIVE MEDECINE) 2 YEARS DR.R.A. OFUKWU/DR.C.A. AGADA
5 APP/2014/P/1600 ZANWA ABUBAKAR IBRAHIM M NASARAWA M.SC (VETERINARY PUBLIC HEALTH) 2 YEARS DR. R.A.OFUKWU/DR. C.A. AGADA
6 APP/2014/P/1654 JIBRIN MAHAMMED M YOBE M.SC (VETERINARY PUBLIC HEALTH) 2 YEARS DR. I.I. LUGA/PROF. A.E.J. OKOH
7 APP/2014/P/2131 JOEL REUBEN M ADAMAWA M.SC (EPIDEMIOLOGY) 2 YEARS DR. D.H.M. DUSAI/DR. C.A. AGADA
8 APP/2014/P/3832 ANZAKU ESSON AMOS M NASARAWA M.SC (VETERINARY PUBLIC HEALTH) 2 YEARS DR. R.A. OFUKWU/DR. C.A. AGADA
9 APP/2014/P/3554 KARAYE KUDUK KAKOMO M ZAMFARA M.SC (VETERINARY PREVENTIVE MEDECINE) 2 YEARS PROF. A.E.J. OKOH/DR. D.H.M. DU-SAI
  Ph.D            
1 APP/2014/P/3176 WOMA RUTH TIMOTHY F TARABA Ph.D (VETERINARY PUBLIC HEALTH) 3 YEARS DR.R.A. OFUKWU/PROF. A.E.J. OKOH/DR. C.A. AGADA
2 APP/2014/P/651 SAAYINZAT FRANCIS ELISHA M PLATEAU Ph.D (VETERINARY PUBLIC HEALTH) 3 YEARS DR. I.I.LUGA/DR. D.H.M. DU-SAI
               
  Department of Veterinary Physiology, Pharmacology and Biochemistry      
  M.Sc            
S/N APPLICATION NO. NAME SEX STATE COURSE OFFERED DURATION SUPERVISOR(S)
1 APP/2014/P/3186 NWANKWO HENRY CHUKWUEBUKA M ENUGU M.SC (VETERINARY PHARMACOLOGY) 2 YEARS DR. S.A. SANGANUWA
               
               
               
               
  COLLEGE OF MANAGEMENT SCIENCE         THIRD BATCH
  Department of Business Administration          
  PGD            
S/N APPLICATION NO. NAME SEX STATE COURSE OFFERED DURATION SUPERVISOR(S)
1 APP/2014/P/619 ANENE UGOCHUKWU MAURA F ANAMBRA PGDM (MANAGEMENT) 1 YEAR  
2 APP/2014/P/3804 NWANKWO TOBECHI F ABIA PGDM (MANAGEMENT) 1 YEAR  
               
  MBA            
S/N APPLICATION NO. NAME SEX STATE COURSE OFFERED DURATION SUPERVISOR(S)
1 APP/2014/P/3695 ADEGBE JOHN CHRISTOPHER M BENUE MBA (BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION) 2 YEARS  
2 APP/2014/P/2482 HEMBEN TOR M BENUE MBA (BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION) 2 YEARS  
3 APP/2014/P/3006 MUYA ISHAKU SOLOMON M TARABA MBA (BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION) 2 YEARS  
               
  Department of Accounting and Finance          
  M.Sc            
S/N APPLICATION NO. NAME SEX STATE COURSE OFFERED DURATION SUPERVISOR(S)
1 APP/2014/P/847 NANTOK DINATU DAVID F PLATEAU M.Sc (ACCOUNTING AND FINANCE) 2 YEARS  
2 APP/2014/P/3334 AGHOLOR OSAYOMORE JUNIOR M EDO M.Sc (ACCOUNTING AND FINANCE) 2 YEARS  
3 APP/2014/P/1022 OZULUONYE SHEDRACK IHEZUKWU M ANAMBRA M.Sc (BANKING AND FINANCE) 2 YEARS  
4 APP/2014/P/3132 ECHE EDWIN M BENUE M.Sc (BANKING AND FINANCE) 2 YEARS  
               
  Department of Agribusiness          
  M.Sc            
S/N APPLICATION NO. NAME SEX STATE COURSE OFFERED DURATION SUPERVISOR(S)
1 APP/2014/P/1156 ASHIKEGH STEPHEN AONDOASEER M BENUE M.SC (AGRIBUSINESS MANAGEMENT) 2 YEARS  
               
  COLLEGE OF AGRONOMY          
  Department of Soil Science          
  Ph.D            
S/N APPLICATION NO. NAME SEX STATE COURSE OFFERED DURATION SUPERVISOR(S)
1 APP/2014/P/3365 KAJANG JOSEPH BESON M CROSS RIVER Ph.D (SOIL FERTILITY AND PLANT NUTRITION) 3 YEARS  
               
  COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURAL AND SCIENCE EDUCATION     THIRD BATCH
  Department of Educational Foundations and General Studies      
  M.Sc            
S/N APPLICATION NO. NAME SEX STATE COURSE OFFERED DURATION SUPERVISOR(S)
1 APP/2014/P/1171 ADEJIMOH YUNUSA ANATE M KOGI M.Sc (LIBRARY AND INFORMATION SCIENCE) 2 YEARS  
2 APP/214/P/3240 ARUTA ODEH SAMUEL M BENUE M.ED (EDUCATIONAL ADMINISTRATION AND PLANNING) 2 YEARS  
3 APP/2014/P/1391 AKOMOLAFE BUSUYI JOHNSON M EKITI M.ED (MEASUREMENT AND EVALUATION) 2 YEARS  
               
  Ph.D            
1 APP/2014/P/3447 AKEM SARAH F BENUE Ph.D (EDUCATIONAL ADMINISTRATION AND PLANNING) 3 YEARS  
2 APP/2014/P/2569 ILIGH CYRIL M ZAMFARA Ph.D (GUIDANCE AND COUNSELLING) 3 YEARS  
               
  Department of Agricultural and Science Education        
  PGD            
S/N APPLICATION NO. NAME SEX STATE COURSE OFFERED DURATION SUPERVISOR(S)
1 APP/2014/P/3837 EGBUNU CHARITY F KOGI PGDE (SCIENCE EDUCATION) 1 YEAR  
  M.Ed            
1 APP/2014/P/3851 BEM-ANJEMBE LYNDA NGUYIMAN F BENUE M.ED (AGRICULTURAL EDUCATION) 2 YEARS  
2 APP/2014/P/1893 ADAMU SUNDAY DANBAUCHI M KEBBI M.ED (AGRICULTURAL EDUCATION) 2 YEARS  
               
  COLLEGE OF SCIENCE          
  Department of Mathematics, Statistics and Computer Science      
  M.Sc            
S/N APPLICATION NO. NAME SEX STATE COURSE OFFERED DURATION SUPERVISOR(S)
1 APP/2014/P/538 ALIYU O. ISHAQ M KOGI M.SC (STATISTICS) 2 YEARS  
2 APP/2014/P/157 DANGANA MUH’D BABA M NASARAWA M.SC (STATISTICS) 2 YEARS  
               
  COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING          
  Department of Mechanical Engineering          
S/N APPLICATION NO. NAME SEX STATE COURSE OFFERED DURATION SUPERVISOR(S)
1 APP/2014/P/3314 ONUM WAYNE ODANGLA M BENUE PGD (MECHANICAL ENGINEERING) 1 YEAR  
  Department of Civil Engineering          
  PGD,M.Eng            
1 APP/2014/P/4545 AGBOR EWUORAH EYAM M CROSS RIVER PGD (CIVIL ENGINEERING) 1 YEAR  
2 APP/2014/P/3786 OGABIELA, JOSHUA M BENUE M.Eng (WATER RESOURCES AND ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING) 2 YEARS  
               
  Department of Agricultural and Environmental Engineering      
  M.Eng            
S/N APPLICATION NO. NAME SEX STATE COURSE OFFERED DURATION SUPERVISOR(S)
1 APP/2014/P/3032 ONUM IMMANUEL M BENUE M.Eng (AGRICULTURAL PRODUCTS PROCESSING AND STORAGE) 2 YEARS  
               
               
  COLLEGE OF FOOD TECHNOLOGY          
  Department of Food Science and Technology          
  Ph.D            
S/N APPLICATION NO. NAME SEX STATE COURSE OFFERED DURATION SUPERVISOR(S)
1 APP/2014/P/3512 TERSOO-ABIEM EVELYN MNGUCHIVIR M BENUE Ph.D (FOOD SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY) 3 YEARS  
               
  COLLEGE OF ANIMAL SCIENCE          
  Department of Animal Breeding and Physiology          
  M.Sc            
S/N APPLICATION NO. NAME SEX STATE COURSE OFFERED DURATION SUPERVISOR(S)
1 APP/2014/P/373 ABIA PATRICK OKON M AKWA IBOM M.SC (ANIMAL BREEDING AND GENETICS) 2 YEARS  
2 APP/2014/P/694 USUR, AONDOFA DAVID M BENUE M.SC (ANIMAL BREEDING AND GENETICS) 2 YEARS DR. D.S. GWAZA
               
  Department of Animal Production          
  PGD            
S/N APPLICATION NO. NAME SEX STATE COURSE OFFERED DURATION SUPERVISOR(S)
1 APP/2014/P/1832 HARUNA IBRAHIM YAKUBU M NASARAWA PGD (ANIMAL PRODUCTION AND MANAGEMENT) 2 YEARS  
               
  M.Sc            
1 APP/2014/P/2802 MUSA USMAN OBAKPA M NASARAWA M.SC (ANIMAL PRODUCTION AND MANAGEMENT) 2 YEARS  
               
  COLLEGE OF FORESTRY AND FISHERIES          
  Department of Social and Environmental Forestry          
  M.For            
S/N APPLICATION NO. NAME SEX STATE COURSE OFFERED DURATION SUPERVISOR(S)
1 APP/2014/P/2352 ABORELE GABRIEL OBHIO M EDO M.FOR (FORESTRY ECONOMICS AND MANAGEMENT) 2 YEARS  

Source: myschool.com

 

Post Your Comment Here

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Twitter
vaxityinfo on Twitter
52 people follow vaxityinfo
Twitter Pic rogerham Twitter Pic seyijuni Twitter Pic skulita Twitter Pic moddext Twitter Pic auxtinzy Twitter Pic braimoh_ Twitter Pic hardeydo Twitter Pic sani_mus